Mississippi Gulf Coast Marathon

Sat December 12 - Sun December 13 Biloxi, MS 39530 US Directions

AGEGROUP MARA

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11063JonathanMott33LakelandFL33:181:06:111:45:542:18:03
21002DavidProffitt27LittletonCO35:181:10:491:54:132:31:12
31057RyanCrandall26MadisonMS36:091:11:561:56:012:35:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11062AnnCentner29TallahasseeFL38:131:15:542:02:122:43:36
21091NinaZarina33ArlingtonVA38:171:16:032:03:262:44:36
31042KellyGriffin42DavidsonNC40:531:21:142:10:332:51:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: MASTERS MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11005BrianFalcone42Pleasant PrairieWI37:021:14:001:59:322:38:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: MASTERS MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11111DonnellyHoward44MobileAL42:401:25:172:19:553:05:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: GRAND MASTERS MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11003JasonDoland50InvernessIL36:591:15:252:04:222:48:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: GRAND MASTERS MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11134LisaSchwartz50New YorkNY45:331:31:142:30:503:17:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: GREAT GRAND MASTERS MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11040DavidLynn60AbileneTX42:441:25:182:19:363:10:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: GREAT GRAND MASTERS MARATHON AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11491NancyStoltzfus62ParkesburgPA1:03:542:09:083:35:514:57:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11036LydiaCamp18GilbertsIL43:171:26:042:18:083:03:37
21433NicolettePatrick18BirminghamAL59:261:59:123:19:024:26:21
31587AnnahKyser18TerryMS1:07:402:18:253:59:085:21:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11812SarahMumme23HattiesburgMS46:261:33:492:34:033:19:41
21101ValerieRichter23Saint CharlesIL44:201:31:232:36:183:35:46
31414ShanikaMusser21StarkvilleMS53:121:46:422:56:514:08:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11784HaydenPfefferkorn23NicevilleFL39:171:18:472:08:522:51:18
21773EduardoLudwig Bernardo21DallasTX43:451:27:472:22:333:09:22
31762KyleDuffy24Panama City BeachFL42:141:23:472:15:103:17:19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11064ErinStatz28LittletonCO41:471:23:332:14:362:54:48
21142KatieAvery25Bonita SpringsFL45:471:32:332:26:443:10:56
31225Shai KonnarAnsell27PensacolaFL49:291:37:282:36:293:28:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11038ChristopherHaynes28TallahasseeFL1:11:501:56:362:37:32
21754NicholasBorkovec27Green BayWI43:431:24:472:14:172:55:36
31067RyanSeerley28AugustaGA43:591:26:312:18:012:58:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11044KaelaniLeone32LakelandFL40:531:21:592:13:232:55:30
21126KristaLewis34OswegoIL45:031:29:432:25:423:11:33
31152GraceKennedy31WashingtonDC49:231:37:392:36:003:23:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11092JustinRoth32Le RoyIL37:591:16:012:02:182:41:57
21006BradWilliams34MontgomeryAL38:061:16:122:02:292:43:06
31011GerodGreen34GoldenCO39:231:18:342:06:252:47:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11043GeorganneWatson35LititzPA40:531:21:152:10:332:52:10
21055AmyNatalini38MontgomeryAL41:171:22:322:13:022:56:29
31778AyishaMitchell36Pleasant GroveUT41:331:24:252:20:063:07:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11004BenjaminKassel38DavidsonNC37:111:14:432:02:232:44:33
21014BobMoffat37AtlantaGA37:231:15:142:04:522:48:31
31065DanielEggers37CharlotteNC39:201:18:492:07:562:50:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11012AmyFeit40LuverneMN41:241:24:392:20:333:05:58
21096EmilyNoble41AthensGA42:511:25:282:20:583:11:00
31194AdrianaMilillo42WestonFL47:401:36:122:37:213:28:30

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11018RodrigoLondono40MedellinCN41:011:21:292:10:542:53:03
21008BrentBlacklock44Kansas CityMO39:181:19:232:56:58
31050MarkMagyar40Grand RapidsMI40:361:21:452:13:302:57:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11113AshleyLasalle45New IberiaLA43:061:26:492:24:393:17:33
21147MichelleRichards47Lake CityFL46:021:32:012:31:453:18:27
31045LoraleeWeaver45ZionsvilleIN44:541:31:092:30:243:19:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11027JoeIovanisci48WilliamstownNJ41:101:22:472:16:252:59:55
21052HarrisWu46Virginia BeachVA43:301:27:042:22:263:09:22
31105JorgeBecerra46El PasoTX42:281:24:152:19:133:11:47

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11228DinaStclaire52WhitehallNY48:471:38:202:44:523:39:02
21232LarisaPitchkolan51El PasoTX53:271:47:322:54:553:50:21
31271YunWaddell50Monmouth JunctionNJ58:271:52:052:57:173:52:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11021PeterSmithson51SewellNJ41:091:22:122:12:122:54:47
21026SteveSousa53Saint LouisMO41:351:22:382:13:072:55:06
31047WinstonMei50BaysideNY43:001:26:532:21:213:05:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11445KakiJenkins57BirminghamAL58:411:58:103:13:304:19:12
21386CaroleTravis55O FallonMO56:521:53:513:09:154:20:56
31601CindyVandevere56FishersvilleVA2:05:003:21:374:22:45

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11020MaxJensen57RedmondWA39:231:19:072:11:032:58:05
21053AdamKuklinski56Bialystok40:521:21:512:13:152:58:11
31112JimWeddell58El PasoTX45:351:28:392:24:143:10:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11079GwenLawrence64TexarkanaTX1:06:302:14:053:43:055:00:18
21717Mary KayGominger63Long BeachMS1:03:532:12:293:44:335:04:45
31673AngeleSanders62New OrleansLA1:08:452:21:223:58:145:26:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11163BryanBaroffio62Grand JunctionCO47:521:35:092:32:583:20:09
21138MitchGoldstein60PensacolaFL46:171:33:182:34:403:28:33
31798ReggieBroom63Ocean SpringsMS47:551:35:402:37:513:36:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11676MargaretMeyer65New OrleansLA1:12:232:31:334:19:286:07:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11049LeonardVergunst65Ocean SpringsMS44:181:28:052:26:113:16:46
21780KurtNeilan66DenverNC49:071:39:132:42:503:37:24
31238StevenPlakas68MobileAL51:031:41:542:47:273:51:38

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11555BrentWeigner71CheyenneWY1:04:122:12:373:36:134:50:33
21001MichaelBoyd73Orange BeachAL1:08:092:15:593:40:584:52:18
31743ThomasSkinner74AlpharettaGA1:29:303:02:434:54:196:25:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k 13.1 20m Time
11759JamesCornelison75Walla WallaWA1:19:312:44:514:29:216:05:52

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 85+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 85+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.