Mississippi Gulf Coast Marathon

Sat December 12 - Sun December 13 Biloxi, MS 39530 US Directions

AGEGROUP HALF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11823CameronBensley22Powder SpringsGA40:341:12:05
23349ZachPerrin25BozemanMT40:521:12:20
33042GatlinHolland25BirminghamAL41:371:13:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13MakenaMorley24BozemanMT40:521:12:15
22GraysonMurphy25BozemanMT41:531:13:23
31DesireeLinden37CharlevoixMI42:191:15:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: MASTERS OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11838TimAdams49Mount PleasantSC48:211:25:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: MASTERS OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13105EricaSpeegle40BirminghamAL43:251:16:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: GRAND MASTERS OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13152KeithDelhomme57LafayetteLA51:111:30:29

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: GRAND MASTERS OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12104RachelHanks50MandevilleLA1:01:061:47:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: GREAT GRAND MASTERS OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11870DonRich60ThibodauxLA54:391:39:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: GREAT GRAND MASTERS OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12043SusanSheridan-Statz60LincolnNE1:05:541:57:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13340IsabelLeatherman17GulfportMS1:39:10
23123IsabelleWheeler17Ocean SpringsMS1:39:19
31906HastingsGray18Mount BerryGA1:40:37

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13056BradshawLathbury19WoodstockGA1:15:43
21837BrodyWallace19EvansGA1:23:19
33030KaleFlores18AndoverKS1:24:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11904AbbyCarroll22WilliamsonGA1:31:33
23237DeniseGallant23ColumbusMS1:37:59
33122AndiWheeler20Ocean SpringsMS1:39:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11864TylerAlverson23LebanonTN1:14:44
23113BryceThomas20MonroeGA1:15:51
33058LandryLemoine20Bay Saint LouisMS1:16:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11836CarinaGillespie25BiloxiMS1:24:27
21852AmyHaas26ColumbusOH1:26:34
31851GabbyWennerstrom28JeffersonTX1:38:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11947WesleyJuneau29New OrleansLA1:26:37
23285TrevorScott29ChandlerAZ1:29:10
32993MarkLightell28Ocean SpringsMS1:32:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13008VictoriaBrignac34New OrleansLA1:32:47
21866MeganGohres34MetairieLA1:35:15
33044SarahHornsby33MandevilleLA1:37:06

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13334MichaelAnderson34MonroeLA1:16:02
21846JohnCallen31DenverCO1:24:54
31867TylerFolse30MetairieLA1:26:11

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11840LeahWatters38Pass ChristianMS1:33:45
23332RobynEllerbrock35AthensGA1:37:01
31978WhitneyMaxwell36JacksonMS1:37:47

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11827JamesHammons38BrandonMS1:18:17
23079HiroyukiOno36Princeton JunctionNJ1:24:30
31830AnthonySteele38PhiladelphiaMS1:25:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11956JillDidier40Baton RougeLA1:38:19
23313RebeccaYasunaga44PensacolaFL1:45:31
31921JessicaVihon-Pierre40RomeGA1:47:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13337LoganElliott41MobileAL1:30:08
22930BradCortez44LockportLA1:31:42
33060KonstantinLoguinov43HoustonTX1:32:05

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13187AmyStanfield45Ocean SpringsMS1:36:07
23075LizNelson45ParagouldAR1:39:13
33062JillMarble49Prior LakeMN1:41:35

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13192JayWimberly45Corpus ChristiTX1:31:08
21913FrankieConway49TexarkanaAR1:34:11
31860LouFragoso48New OrleansLA1:34:24

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11989StephanieRafferty50PensacolaFL1:51:41
22101LibbyHickman50HenagarAL1:57:34
32022CindyLunsford52LakelandFL2:02:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11859PaulDeaton51RomeGA1:30:30
23281ChrisRoper52WylieTX1:34:12
31855PatrickLucas52New CastleDE1:34:15

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12109PaigeTucker59PascagoulaMS1:57:40
22117EveKazik57New OrleansLA2:03:23
32060PamelaMessina57Lake CharlesLA2:03:45

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11916MikePomfret57JacksonMS1:32:42
21853DavidDodd58South BendIN1:33:19
31900GerryCross57Ocean SpringsMS1:35:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12154JedonnaAdams62DallasTX1:57:59
22093ElizabethBraun60Gulf BreezeFL2:01:37
32078KarenMonosky63Mount OliveAL2:04:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
11915ShaunPalmer61RochesterMN1:48:43
22021ThomasLunsford60LakelandFL1:49:11
31945MarkWietbrock61Lake Saint LouisMO1:51:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12468EllenYoung67LawrenceKS2:25:38
22714SueNicholson67BrandonMS2:31:23
32549PattiHittler67Saint CharlesMO2:34:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12173JamesTriggs65FloraMS2:04:02
22071JosephRoberson67LafayetteLA2:06:51
32208DonMcMahan65Warner RobinsGA2:09:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12757KathrynRuthrauff70Hot Springs National ParkAR2:50:13
22546BethShoemaker70WinnsboroLA2:52:09
33274QuePham71HoustonTX3:02:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12507BennettCarver70GulfportMS2:16:34
22919MyronFrerichs71GulfportMS2:55:00
33305DonWilkinson72Crystal RiverFL2:57:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
12926EllenAgronis75TulsaOK3:42:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State 10k Time
13198LarryKuglar75CedartownGA2:21:01
23046DanielHoyt76BiloxiMS4:18:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 85+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 85+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.