Mississippi Gulf Coast Marathon

Sat December 11 - Sun December 12, 2021 Biloxi, MS 39530 US Directions

AGEGROUP 5K

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13515RyanCrandall26MadisonMS17:22
24160JaylenWade19MonroeLA18:31
33504RyanAldana16San AntonioTX19:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13510Kaye-LoniBowden19Denham SpringsLA20:37
23536RachaelBanton31TempletonCA21:18
34004KeeleighBilbo16BiloxiMS21:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: MASTERS 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13503EricCiocca43NorthamptonMA19:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: MASTERS 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13570AngelaNorberg47HendersonNV23:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: GRAND MASTERS 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14093DavidDodd58South BendIN19:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: GRAND MASTERS 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13606LoriJoas52ManitowocWI25:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: GREAT GRAND MASTERS 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13505DavidLynn60AbileneTX20:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: GREAT GRAND MASTERS 5K AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13753PattiHittler67Saint CharlesMO31:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13512LMilton10Baton RougeLA25:26
24145EvelynNothstine10Ocean SpringsMS26:56

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14116TuckerHines9GulfportMS23:31
24188ElliotLaprad925:02

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 14 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13546Ruby MarieAltenberg13OoltewahTN24:57
23578JennaUpton11ClintonMS25:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 14 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13524NateWietbrock12Lake Saint LouisMO22:27
23530CrosbyParker13GulfportMS23:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13648NeleahLevel18Ocean SpringsMS22:17
23557JuliaConger19BiloxiMS24:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13502JohnTeter16Colorado SpringsCO20:18
23527IanBerglund15Long BeachMS22:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14159ShelbyVandegrift23FairhopeAL28:07
24139SamanthaMitchell22FairhopeAL35:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14104SethFoshee24JacksonMS21:36
23611DavidStreet23CantonMS24:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13552CarolineMuir28HesperiaCA23:59
24089RachelCross25JacksonMS25:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13534CodyAndresen-Otten27LakelandFL21:51
23525TimothySwitzer25GulfportMS22:54

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13558RobinCobb34Baton RougeLA23:37
24045Sarah BrittanyRandall33GulfportMS26:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14163DrewBlake31HattiesburgMS19:49
24087AaronChapman33Long BeachMS22:23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13544AmberGeiser37D\'ibervilleMS22:17
23514MeganKempe35OxfordMS22:40

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14094DerekDowell38Baton RougeLA19:36
24048VictorStevens37MobileAL22:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14028VanessaLe41Baton RougeLA24:09
23554JulietBrophy40Baton RougeLA24:17

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14176BrandonWalker40GulfportMS19:35
23509DaveKing Iv40AuburnAL20:52

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13597VickiRea46MasonOH25:04
24083MelissaBroome47VicksburgMS25:44

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13513FrankieConway49TexarkanaAR21:02
23551JeremyWeir45CarriereMS21:55

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13644DawnAultman50SumrallMS26:21
24050MashawnThrash50VancleaveMS26:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13547TommyBelcher53Ocean SpringsMS23:27
23562JasonJacob51Baton RougeLA23:49

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14172JoStephens58PapillionNE26:28
23605PaigeTucker59PascagoulaMS27:34

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13550MikePomfret57JacksonMS20:12
23511MichaelFontes57SalinaKS20:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13912MelissaDobbertin64San AntonioTX41:47
23934SuzannePackard60GulfportMS44:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13630PaulPratt60SlidellLA24:24
23738SteveStatz62LincolnNE35:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14134SueMcMahan67Warner RobinsGA38:01
23922JoyPhillips65Pass ChristianMS44:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13542RonSmith68Gulf ShoresAL25:41
23669JimmyKrebs65PascagoulaMS26:51

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13811KathrynRuthrauff70Hot Springs National ParkAR34:50
23825IreneDennis74EnnismoreON34:53

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13567BrentWeigner71CheyenneWY24:05
24066JimMitchell70BiloxiMS34:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13962VelmaWillis79OoltewahTN1:03:16

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
13896WalterBlock79New OrleansLA43:52
24019DanielHoyt76BiloxiMS47:45
33961GordonWillis79OoltewahTN58:46

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84 5K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place No. Name Age City State Time
14033DickieLongo83MetairieLA33:14

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 85+ 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 85+ 5K AWARDS (TOP 2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.